Topic List |
Page List:
1, 2 |
---|---|
Popcorn_Fairy 10/14/18 10:34:23 PM #51: |
Forgot to update yesterday. Didn't do two, so I'm still behind two, but I did watch one. Movie called Terrifier on Netflix. It was low budget, and kind of cheezy, but it was alright. The Killer, Art the Clown, absolutely made the movie. While not up there with the big three, he was a great slasher. Didn't speak a word, but with his facial expressions and body language, managed to be hilarious and terrifying at the same time.
1. Hush 2. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil 3. Train to Busan 4. The Conjuring 5. As Above, So Below 6. Insidious 7. Veronica 8. Cube 9. Creep 10. Creep 2 11. The Silence of the Lambs 12. Terrifier --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
billcom6 10/15/18 12:55:32 AM #52: |
I should be finishing up work for tomorrow, but here is what I have watched so far.
1. Molly 2. Curse of the Mayans 3. Final Exam 4. Psychopaths 5. Malevolent 6. The Devil's Doorway 7. Funland 8. Hell Fest 9. The Amityville Murders 10. The Legend of Halloween Jack 11. Truth or Dare 12. Scarecrows 13. Hell House LLC 2: The Abadon Hotel 14. Night of the Scarecrow 15. Night of the Demon 16. Knuckleball 17. Apostle 18. Child's Play 19. Halloween --- //constant loneliness// --- Steam and Fortnite: billcom6 My Teams: The Ohio State Buckeyes, New York Yankees, Buffalo Bills, The CBJ, Cavs ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Phantom_Nook 10/15/18 1:12:19 AM #53: |
1. Hotel Transylvania
2. The Invisible Man (1933) 3. A Quiet Place 4. An American Werewolf in London 5. It (2017) 6. The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1923) 7. Trick or Treaters 8. Hotel Transylvania 2 9. [REC] 10. The Invisible Man Returns --- Not posted with GameRaven 3.5.1 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Popcorn_Fairy 10/15/18 2:53:29 AM #54: |
Tonight I watched a classic, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931). I greatly enjoyed it, pretty good movie.
1. Hush 2. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil 3. Train to Busan 4. The Conjuring 5. As Above, So Below 6. Insidious 7. Veronica 8. Cube 9. Creep 10. Creep 2 11. The Silence of the Lambs 12. Terrifier 13. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931) --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Scorsese2002 10/15/18 12:43:32 PM #55: |
1. A Quiet Place
2. The Dead Zone 3. The Mist 4. The Girl with All the Gifts 5. Ginger Snaps 6. Psycho(1960) 7. It(2017) 8. Don't' Breathe 9. The First Purge 10. Truth or Dare (fun little movie to pass the time) 11. Don't Look Now (pretty overrated IMO) 12. The Stepford Wives (1975) 13. Behind The Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon 14. The Arrival 15. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer . --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Popcorn_Fairy 10/16/18 1:48:13 AM #56: |
Tonight I watched Truth or Dare (2017). I'm a sucker for death games, so I enjoyed the movie. But it wasn't anything special.
1. Hush 2. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil 3. Train to Busan 4. The Conjuring 5. As Above, So Below 6. Insidious 7. Veronica 8. Cube 9. Creep 10. Creep 2 11. The Silence of the Lambs 12. Terrifier 13. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931) 14. Truth or Dare (2017) --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Scorsese2002 10/17/18 1:14:14 AM #57: |
... Copied to Clipboard!
|
au_gold 10/17/18 2:04:59 AM #58: |
Didnt realize this was a topic. Heres what Ive seen so far this month-ish.
1. Hereditary 2. A Quiet Place 3. Annabelle: Creation 4. The Predator (so fucking bad) 5. Predator 2 6. Insidious: The Last Key 7. Halloween: Resurrection 8. Halloween (2007) 9. The Bye Bye Man (lol) 10. My Friend Dahmer 11. Urban Legends: Final Cut 12. Bone Tomahawk 13. Green Room 14. Knock Knock 15. Revenge 16. Apostle --- Let me talk to your mother. Get your mother please. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
southcoast09 10/17/18 2:11:40 AM #59: |
Im actually watching two per day. Sometimes three. Thats the benefit of having a switch: you can watch movies and play a game at the same time.
Some that Ive seen include: The Sandman The Hallow The Hollow A whole bunch of shark and crocodile movies Prey Animal Sinister and Sinister 2 Some of the Tremors movies Some of the Leatherface movies Jeepers Creepers 1, 2, and 3 The Wolfman Leviathan Deep Rising The Rift The Scarecrows Sleepy Hollow Drive Angry Lights Out Frenzy The Descent 1 and 2 Silent Hill 2 The Resident Evil series (I think all of them) Crokodylus (they spelled it with a K) Croc Some of the Wrong Turn movies (I liked the one with Henry Rollins with the gameshow but I could barely sit through the later ones) Robo Croc Robo Shark The Mist is an adaption of a Stephen King story. It is said to be a major inspiration behind Silent Hill. --- #MakeFinalFantasyGreatAgain ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Popcorn_Fairy 10/17/18 2:14:31 AM #60: |
Tonight I watched Would You Rather. I really, really liked this one. I'm a sucker for death games, and this one was great.
1. Hush 2. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil 3. Train to Busan 4. The Conjuring 5. As Above, So Below 6. Insidious 7. Veronica 8. Cube 9. Creep 10. Creep 2 11. The Silence of the Lambs 12. Terrifier 13. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931) 14. Truth or Dare (2017) 15. Would You Rather --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
southcoast09 10/17/18 2:16:14 AM #61: |
Popcorn_Fairy posted...
Tonight I watched Would You Rather. I really, really liked this one. I'm a sucker for death games, and this one was great. What exactly is insidious about? I see that there are three of them on my cable network for free, but the descriptions are vague. Are there monsters? What about Creep? Has anybody seen The Autopsy of Jane Doe? Ive heard its really good, but I havent seen it. For anybody with Xfinity: there is a Halloween movie section under the On Demand section with several hundred free movies. Lots of them are really interesting. --- #MakeFinalFantasyGreatAgain ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Popcorn_Fairy 10/17/18 2:21:33 AM #62: |
southcoast09 posted...
What exactly is insidious about? I see that there are three of them on my cable network for free, but the descriptions are vague. Are there monsters? What about Creep? Insidious was weird. A couple's kid goes into a coma and all this paranormal activity starts up around him. Ghosts and Demons and stuff. And then it gets weird. Creep, Creep is super good. But hard to talk about without spoiling things. Basically, the premise is, a freelance camera man accepts an add to video tape a guy all day. This guy is, well, really creepy. It's a super unnerving movie. I would highly recommend it. --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
au_gold 10/17/18 2:34:30 AM #63: |
The Autopsy of Jane Doe is definitely worth seeing. The first half is basically flawless.
--- Let me talk to your mother. Get your mother please. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Scorsese2002 10/17/18 4:02:52 PM #64: |
1. A Quiet Place
2. The Dead Zone 3. The Mist 4. The Girl with All the Gifts 5. Ginger Snaps 6. Psycho(1960) 7. It(2017) 8. Don't' Breathe 9. The First Purge 10. Truth or Dare (fun little movie to pass the time) 11. Don't Look Now (pretty overrated IMO) 12. The Stepford Wives (1975) 13. Behind The Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon 14. The Arrival 15. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 16. Insidious 17. Insidious Chapter 2 18. Insidious Chapter 3 . --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Skye Reynolds 10/18/18 12:25:00 AM #65: |
Not all of them are horror movies, but here's my October line-up so far:
01) Dracula (1931) 02) Dracula's Daughter (1935) 03) Son of Dracula (1943) 04) Psycho (1960) 05) The Monster (1925) 06) Invaders from Mars (1953) [UK version] 07) The Body Snatcher (1945) 08) Frankenstein (1931) 09) Bride of Frankenstein (1935) 10) Dracula, Prince of Darkness (1966) [Note: Horror of Dracula was viewed in September] 11) The Invisible Man (1933) 12) A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 13) The Invisible Man Returns (1940) 14) Ghostbusters 2 (1989) [Note: Ghostbusters was viewed in September] 15) Abbot and Costello Meet The Mummy (1955) 16) The Wolf Man (1941) 17) The VVitch (2015) ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Popcorn_Fairy 10/18/18 12:26:32 AM #66: |
Tonight I watched Vile. That was something.
1. Hush 2. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil 3. Train to Busan 4. The Conjuring 5. As Above, So Below 6. Insidious 7. Veronica 8. Cube 9. Creep 10. Creep 2 11. The Silence of the Lambs 12. Terrifier 13. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931) 14. Truth or Dare (2017) 15. Would You Rather 16. Vile --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
billcom6 10/18/18 9:53:55 PM #67: |
1. Molly
2. Curse of the Mayans 3. Final Exam 4. Psychopaths 5. Malevolent 6. The Devil's Doorway 7. Funland 8. Hell Fest 9. The Amityville Murders 10. The Legend of Halloween Jack 11. Truth or Dare 12. Scarecrows 13. Hell House LLC 2: The Abadon Hotel 14. Night of the Scarecrow 15. Night of the Demon 16. Knuckleball 17. Apostle 18. Child's Play 19. Halloween 20. Child's Play 2 21. Child's Play 3 22. Bride of Chucky 23. Seed of Chucky 24. Halloween II 25. Halloween 4 The Return of Michael Myers --- //constant loneliness// --- Steam and Fortnite: billcom6 My Teams: The Ohio State Buckeyes, New York Yankees, Buffalo Bills, The CBJ, Cavs ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Popcorn_Fairy 10/19/18 2:25:07 AM #68: |
Tonight I watched The Lazarus Effect. That one wasn't very good. It had the guy from Creep in it, so that was a plus.
1. Hush 2. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil 3. Train to Busan 4. The Conjuring 5. As Above, So Below 6. Insidious 7. Veronica 8. Cube 9. Creep 10. Creep 2 11. The Silence of the Lambs 12. Terrifier 13. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931) 14. Truth or Dare (2017) 15. Would You Rather 16. Vile 17. The Lazarus Effect --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
au_gold 10/19/18 11:18:19 PM #69: |
Watching Terrifier now. Its total dogshit; entertaining in a trashy way, though. And the girl from The Bye Bye Man is the lead which isnt helping.
Saw Slender Man last night. Would not recommend unless you have insomnia. --- Let me talk to your mother. Get your mother please. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Phantom_Nook 10/20/18 1:28:50 AM #70: |
1. Hotel Transylvania
2. The Invisible Man (1933) 3. A Quiet Place 4. An American Werewolf in London 5. It (2017) 6. The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1923) 7. Trick or Treaters 8. Hotel Transylvania 2 9. [REC] 10. The Invisible Man Returns 11. The Invisible Woman 12. It Follows 13. The Fly 14. Vampyr 15. [REC] 2 Yeah, I'll be watching all the [REC] movies by the end of the month. Also the last two Invisible Person movies. --- Not posted with GameRaven 3.5.1 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Popcorn_Fairy 10/20/18 2:07:15 AM #71: |
Did a double of Saw and Saw II tonight. I love these movies.
1. Hush 2. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil 3. Train to Busan 4. The Conjuring 5. As Above, So Below 6. Insidious 7. Veronica 8. Cube 9. Creep 10. Creep 2 11. The Silence of the Lambs 12. Terrifier 13. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931) 14. Truth or Dare (2017) 15. Would You Rather 16. Vile 17. The Lazarus Effect 18. Saw 19. Saw II --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
southcoast09 10/20/18 2:39:43 AM #72: |
Now Ive also seen:
The Night Before Halloween Goblin Neverknock Dark Haul The Shadowman Has anybody here seen the TV series Channel Zero? It looks pretty scary. --- #MakeFinalFantasyGreatAgain ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
kayoticdreamz 10/20/18 4:39:29 AM #73: |
Lights out is a really solid horror movie
... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Scorsese2002 10/20/18 10:49:31 AM #74: |
1. A Quiet Place
2. The Dead Zone 3. The Mist 4. The Girl with All the Gifts 5. Ginger Snaps 6. Psycho(1960) 7. It(2017) 8. Don't' Breathe 9. The First Purge 10. Truth or Dare (fun little movie to pass the time) 11. Don't Look Now (pretty overrated IMO) 12. The Stepford Wives (1975) 13. Behind The Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon 14. The Arrival 15. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 16. Insidious 17. Insidious Chapter 2 18. Insidious Chapter 3 19. Insidious: The Last Key 20. The Haunting of Hill House(Netflix series) Binged the entire 10-episode season of The Haunting of Hill House yesterday. Amazing show, couldn't stop watching. --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
au_gold 10/21/18 12:43:28 PM #75: |
Halloween (2018) was a pleasant surprise.
--- Let me talk to your mother. Get your mother please. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
southcoast09 10/21/18 12:59:32 PM #76: |
kayoticdreamz posted...
Lights out is a really solid horror movie Oh, yes. Not to mention, Teresa Palmer is in it. Shes SO hot... I actually opened my laptop on the night that I watched Lights Out because I was too scared to sleep in pitch black darkness. Its been open since. --- #MakeFinalFantasyGreatAgain ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Scorsese2002 10/22/18 3:57:22 PM #77: |
1. A Quiet Place
2. The Dead Zone 3. The Mist 4. The Girl with All the Gifts 5. Ginger Snaps 6. Psycho(1960) 7. It(2017) 8. Don't' Breathe 9. The First Purge 10. Truth or Dare (fun little movie to pass the time) 11. Don't Look Now (pretty overrated IMO) 12. The Stepford Wives (1975) 13. Behind The Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon 14. The Arrival 15. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 16. Insidious 17. Insidious Chapter 2 18. Insidious Chapter 3 19. Insidious: The Last Key 20. The Haunting of Hill House(Netflix series) 21. To Hell and Back: The Kane Hodder Story Great documentary on Kane Hodder who played Jason Voorhees --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Scorsese2002 10/23/18 2:31:35 PM #78: |
1. A Quiet Place
2. The Dead Zone 3. The Mist 4. The Girl with All the Gifts 5. Ginger Snaps 6. Psycho(1960) 7. It(2017) 8. Don't' Breathe 9. The First Purge 10. Truth or Dare (fun little movie to pass the time) 11. Don't Look Now (pretty overrated IMO) 12. The Stepford Wives (1975) 13. Behind The Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon 14. The Arrival 15. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 16. Insidious 17. Insidious Chapter 2 18. Insidious Chapter 3 19. Insidious: The Last Key 20. The Haunting of Hill House(Netflix series). 21. To Hell and Back: The Kane Hodder Story 22. Before I Wake . --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
au_gold 10/23/18 3:03:27 PM #79: |
1. Hereditary
2. A Quiet Place 3. Annabelle: Creation 4. The Predator 5. Predator 2 6. Insidious: The Last Key 7. Halloween: Resurrection 8. Halloween (2007) 9. The Bye Bye Man 10. My Friend Dahmer 11. Urban Legends: Final Cut 12. Bone Tomahawk 13. Green Room 14. Knock Knock (2015) 15. Revenge 16. Apostle 17. Terrifier 18. Slender Man 19. Halloween (2018) 20. Halloween 4 21. Halloween 5 22. Halloween 6 (Producer's Cut) 23. The Haunting of Hill House (series) 24. Halloween 2 (2009) 25. The Devil's Rejects 26. 31 --- Let me talk to your mother. Get your mother please. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Popcorn_Fairy 10/24/18 2:29:53 AM #80: |
Haven't updated for a bit.
1. Hush 2. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil 3. Train to Busan 4. The Conjuring 5. As Above, So Below 6. Insidious 7. Veronica 8. Cube 9. Creep 10. Creep 2 11. The Silence of the Lambs 12. Terrifier 13. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931) 14. Truth or Dare (2017) 15. Would You Rather 16. Vile 17. The Lazarus Effect 18. Saw 19. Saw II 20. Saw III 21. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 22. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning 23. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) I really didn't like the Texas Chainsaw Massacre Remake or the Prequel. Can't top the original. A classic. --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
southcoast09 10/24/18 2:48:18 AM #81: |
Killer High is a really funny horror movie. Its definitely worth watching if its free on your cable package. Same with Warm Bodies (which also had Teresa Palmer from alights Out). El Cucoy is also pretty funny.
I just saw a movie called The Day of Reckoning that was pretty awesome. One of these days, I will go through an list all of the ones Ive seen. Everyone should watch the movie Ravenous. --- #MakeFinalFantasyGreatAgain ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Scorsese2002 10/24/18 4:03:21 PM #82: |
1. A Quiet Place
2. The Dead Zone 3. The Mist 4. The Girl with All the Gifts 5. Ginger Snaps 6. Psycho(1960) 7. It(2017) 8. Don't' Breathe 9. The First Purge 10. Truth or Dare (fun little movie to pass the time) 11. Don't Look Now (pretty overrated IMO) 12. The Stepford Wives (1975) 13. Behind The Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon 14. The Arrival 15. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 16. Insidious 17. Insidious Chapter 2 18. Insidious Chapter 3 19. Insidious: The Last Key 20. The Haunting of Hill House(Netflix series). 21. To Hell and Back: The Kane Hodder Story 22. Before I Wake 23. Hush Hush was fuckin' amazing! --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Popcorn_Fairy 10/24/18 4:41:56 PM #83: |
... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Scorsese2002 10/24/18 7:38:12 PM #84: |
Popcorn_Fairy posted...
Hush is Fantastic. One of the best I've seen in recent years. Hell yeah, Mike Flanagan is building quite the resume --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Popcorn_Fairy 10/24/18 10:38:17 PM #85: |
Well, I was saving it for Halloween night, but it was on TV and I can't say no to it. So I watched Halloween (1978). Such a great movie, one of the best.
1. Hush 2. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil 3. Train to Busan 4. The Conjuring 5. As Above, So Below 6. Insidious 7. Veronica 8. Cube 9. Creep 10. Creep 2 11. The Silence of the Lambs 12. Terrifier 13. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931) 14. Truth or Dare (2017) 15. Would You Rather 16. Vile 17. The Lazarus Effect 18. Saw 19. Saw II 20. Saw III 21. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 22. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning 23. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) 24. Halloween (1978) --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Scorsese2002 10/26/18 9:13:00 AM #86: |
1. A Quiet Place
2. The Dead Zone 3. The Mist 4. The Girl with All the Gifts 5. Ginger Snaps 6. Psycho(1960) 7. It(2017) 8. Don't' Breathe 9. The First Purge 10. Truth or Dare (fun little movie to pass the time) 11. Don't Look Now (pretty overrated IMO) 12. The Stepford Wives (1975) 13. Behind The Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon 14. The Arrival 15. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 16. Insidious 17. Insidious Chapter 2 18. Insidious Chapter 3 19. Insidious: The Last Key 20. The Haunting of Hill House(Netflix series). 21. To Hell and Back: The Kane Hodder Story 22. Before I Wake 23. Hush 24. Gerald's Game 25. Apostle 26. Oculus --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Phantom_Nook 10/26/18 11:02:59 PM #87: |
1. Hotel Transylvania
2. The Invisible Man (1933) 3. A Quiet Place 4. An American Werewolf in London 5. It (2017) 6. The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1923) 7. Trick or Treaters 8. Hotel Transylvania 2 9. [REC] 10. The Invisible Man Returns 11. The Invisible Woman 12. It Follows 13. The Fly 14. Vampyr 15. [REC] 2 16. Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation 17. Halloween (2018) 18. Hereditary 19. [REC] 3: Genesis 20. Prom Night why is [REC] 3 almost not recorded at all --- Not posted with GameRaven 3.5.1 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
southcoast09 10/28/18 2:23:15 AM #88: |
Bye Bye Man
Halloween 1, 2, 4, 5, and 6 The Thirteen Ghosts Night of the Wild Knock Knock Scream of the Banshee They Found Hell --- #MakeFinalFantasyGreatAgain ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
billcom6 10/29/18 12:19:58 AM #89: |
1. Molly
2. Curse of the Mayans 3. Final Exam 4. Psychopaths 5. Malevolent 6. The Devil's Doorway 7. Funland 8. Hell Fest 9. The Amityville Murders 10. The Legend of Halloween Jack 11. Truth or Dare 12. Scarecrows 13. Hell House LLC 2: The Abadon Hotel 14. Night of the Scarecrow 15. Night of the Demon 16. Knuckleball 17. Apostle 18. Child's Play 19. Halloween 20. Child's Play 2 21. Child's Play 3 22. Bride of Chucky 23. Seed of Chucky 24. Halloween II 25. Halloween 4 The Return of Michael Myers 26. Halloween (2018) 27. Ahockalypse 28. Marrowbone 29. Cold Skin 30. Tonight She Comes 31. Ghost Ship 32. The Redeemer 33. Night of the Creeps 34. The Town That Dreaded Sundown (1977) 35. Let Her Out 36. Carrie 37. The Rage: Carrie 2 38. Out of the Dark --- //constant loneliness// --- Steam and Fortnite: billcom6 My Teams: The Ohio State Buckeyes, New York Yankees, Buffalo Bills, The CBJ, Cavs ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Scorsese2002 10/29/18 3:37:37 PM #90: |
1. A Quiet Place
2. The Dead Zone 3. The Mist 4. The Girl with All the Gifts 5. Ginger Snaps 6. Psycho(1960) 7. It(2017) 8. Don't' Breathe 9. The First Purge 10. Truth or Dare (fun little movie to pass the time) 11. Don't Look Now (pretty overrated IMO) 12. The Stepford Wives (1975) 13. Behind The Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon 14. The Arrival 15. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 16. Insidious 17. Insidious Chapter 2 18. Insidious Chapter 3 19. Insidious: The Last Key 20. The Haunting of Hill House(Netflix series). 21. To Hell and Back: The Kane Hodder Story 22. Before I Wake 23. Hush 24. Gerald's Game 25. Apostle 26. Oculus. 27. Ouija 28. Ouija: Origin of Evil 29. Haunted (Netflix series). --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Scorsese2002 10/30/18 3:31:30 PM #91: |
1. A Quiet Place
2. The Dead Zone 3. The Mist 4. The Girl with All the Gifts 5. Ginger Snaps 6. Psycho(1960) 7. It(2017) 8. Don't' Breathe 9. The First Purge 10. Truth or Dare (fun little movie to pass the time) 11. Don't Look Now (pretty overrated IMO) 12. The Stepford Wives (1975) 13. Behind The Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon 14. The Arrival 15. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 16. Insidious 17. Insidious Chapter 2 18. Insidious Chapter 3 19. Insidious: The Last Key 20. The Haunting of Hill House(Netflix series). 21. To Hell and Back: The Kane Hodder Story 22. Before I Wake 23. Hush 24. Gerald's Game 25. Apostle 26. Oculus. 27. Ouija 28. Ouija: Origin of Evil 29. Haunted (Netflix series) 30. Patient Zero . --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
southcoast09 10/30/18 4:03:57 PM #92: |
I saw The Secret Window with Johnny Depp. That was always one of my favorites.
--- #MakeFinalFantasyGreatAgain ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Scorsese2002 10/31/18 3:44:32 PM #93: |
1. A Quiet Place
2. The Dead Zone 3. The Mist 4. The Girl with All the Gifts 5. Ginger Snaps 6. Psycho(1960) 7. It(2017) 8. Don't' Breathe 9. The First Purge 10. Truth or Dare (fun little movie to pass the time) 11. Don't Look Now (pretty overrated IMO) 12. The Stepford Wives (1975) 13. Behind The Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon 14. The Arrival 15. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 16. Insidious 17. Insidious Chapter 2 18. Insidious Chapter 3 19. Insidious: The Last Key 20. The Haunting of Hill House(Netflix series). 21. To Hell and Back: The Kane Hodder Story 22. Before I Wake 23. Hush 24. Gerald's Game 25. Apostle 26. Oculus. 27. Ouija 28. Ouija: Origin of Evil 29. Haunted (Netflix series) 30. Patient Zero. 31. Jigsaw Another 31 horror movies(couple tv shows) in the books!!! Favorite one I watched this year was The Girl with All the Gifts, can't recommend that one enough. --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
billcom6 10/31/18 11:41:24 PM #94: |
1. Molly
2. Curse of the Mayans 3. Final Exam 4. Psychopaths 5. Malevolent 6. The Devil's Doorway 7. Funland 8. Hell Fest 9. The Amityville Murders 10. The Legend of Halloween Jack 11. Truth or Dare 12. Scarecrows 13. Hell House LLC 2: The Abadon Hotel 14. Night of the Scarecrow 15. Night of the Demon 16. Knuckleball 17. Apostle 18. Child's Play 19. Halloween 20. Child's Play 2 21. Child's Play 3 22. Bride of Chucky 23. Seed of Chucky 24. Halloween II 25. Halloween 4 The Return of Michael Myers 26. Halloween (2018) 27. Ahockalypse 28. Marrowbone 29. Cold Skin 30. Tonight She Comes 31. Ghost Ship 32. The Redeemer 33. Night of the Creeps 34. The Town That Dreaded Sundown (1977) 35. Let Her Out 36. Carrie 37. The Rage: Carrie 2 38. Out of the Dark 39. The Crescent Moon Clown 40. Pet Sematary 41. Pet Sematary II 41 for the month. I actually rewatched a handful of movies this month (the Child's Play and Halloween movies) which isn't something I normally do. --- //constant loneliness// --- Steam and Fortnite: billcom6 My Teams: The Ohio State Buckeyes, New York Yankees, Buffalo Bills, The CBJ, Cavs ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Phantom_Nook 11/01/18 12:51:01 AM #95: |
1. Hotel Transylvania
2. The Invisible Man (1933) 3. A Quiet Place 4. An American Werewolf in London 5. It (2017) 6. The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1923) 7. Trick or Treaters 8. Hotel Transylvania 2 9. [REC] 10. The Invisible Man Returns 11. The Invisible Woman 12. It Follows 13. The Fly 14. Vampyr 15. [REC] 2 16. Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation 17. Halloween (2018) 18. Hereditary 19. [REC] 3: Genesis 20. Prom Night 21. Invisible Agent 22. The Invisible Man's Revenge 23. ParaNorman 24. Lake Mungo 25. [REC] 4: Apocalypse 26. Castlevania Season 2 Well, that was fun. The best movies were The Fly and the [REC] series. Also Castlevania. --- Not posted with GameRaven 3.5.1 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
au_gold 11/01/18 1:02:05 AM #96: |
1. Hereditary
2. A Quiet Place 3. Annabelle: Creation 4. The Predator 5. Predator 2 6. Insidious: The Last Key 7. Halloween: Resurrection 8. Halloween (2007) 9. The Bye Bye Man 10. My Friend Dahmer 11. Urban Legends: Final Cut 12. Bone Tomahawk 13. Green Room 14. Knock Knock (2015) 15. Revenge 16. Apostle 17. Terrifier 18. Slender Man 19. Halloween (2018) 20. Halloween 4 21. Halloween 5 22. Halloween 6 (Producer's Cut) 23. The Haunting of Hill House (series) 24. Halloween 2 (2009) 25. The Devil's Rejects 26. 31 27. The Endless 28. The Mothman Prophesies 29. Freddy vs Jason 30. Friday the 13th: A New Beginning 31. Cult of Chucky 32. Scream 33. A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) Im sure Im missing some. Then again, watching horror movies all month isnt exclusive to October for me. --- Let me talk to your mother. Get your mother please. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
southcoast09 11/01/18 3:53:15 AM #97: |
I have to go through my cable package, but Ive easily seen about seventy this season.
Adding the following movies: Halloween H20 Halloween Ressurection Alien Covenant Trick r Treat --- #MakeFinalFantasyGreatAgain ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Topic List |
Page List:
1, 2 |