Excellent
1) ?
2) Evil Dead II
3) Predator
Great
4) ?
5) Hellraiser
Good
6) ?
7) Phenomena (1985)
8) Pet Sematary (1989)
Didn't Like
9) ?
10) ?
11) Tetsuo: The Iron Man (1989)
Watched as a teenager, had planned to rewatch before ranking them
Friday the 13th (1980)
Poltergeist (1982)
?
That's two of my top three dropping back to back.
Bear Bro
https://backloggery.com/frausky