Topic List | Page List: 1 |
---|---|
Topic | *****The 31 Days/31 Horror Movies Challenge 2018 Topic***** |
_Near_ 10/10/18 10:01:54 PM #42: | 1. The Fly (1986) 2. Mom and Dad 3. A Nightmare on Elm Street 4. Poltergeist 5. Halloween 6. Suspiria (1977) 7. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 8. The Thing (1982) 9. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1952) 10. Scanners Body Snatchers was nice. I watched the 70s version last year and I don't know which one I prefer tbh. Script was tight and it kept me engaged. Couldn't say the same thing about Scanners, though. For Cronenberg, I kinda expected more. The main character's acting is so wooden, it borders on annoying. The ending was great though. --- https://imgur.com/WyFIJkF This is America, where a lying, cheating degenerate can prosper. ... Copied to Clipboard! |
Topic List | Page List: 1 |