Topic List |
Page List:
1 |
---|---|
KCF0107 08/15/17 12:14:23 AM #1: |
1. Aliens Go Home Run
2. SmuggleCraft 3. I Am The Hero 4. Lil Tanks I need to play more games from this year. --- KCF can't actually be a real person but he is - greengravy http://i.imgur.com/VfpY7tg.jpg ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
todbot1 08/15/17 12:16:20 AM #2: |
three more than me!
... Copied to Clipboard!
|
KCF0107 08/15/17 12:56:29 PM #3: |
Until a few days ago, it was just two. Hell, the amount of 2016 games that I have played is also probably small. I never used to be so behind in gaming.
--- KCF can't actually be a real person but he is - greengravy http://i.imgur.com/VfpY7tg.jpg ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Great_Paul 08/15/17 12:59:59 PM #4: |
For me it's:
1) Yooka-Laylee Haven't played enough of any others yet. --- Bear Bro It's kinda coincidental how like in most games pigs are evil. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
colliding 08/15/17 1:11:30 PM #5: |
Persona 5 > Breath of the Wild > Tales of Berseria
... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Arti 08/15/17 1:50:01 PM #6: |
1. Persona 5
2. Hatsune Miku: Project DIVA Future Tone 3. Puyo Puyo Tetris 4. Splatoon 2 5. Fate/grand order 6. Fate/extella: The Umbral Star 7. Fire Emblem Heroes NieR Automata would probably be around 4th or 5th given what I've played but I haven't even hit Ending A yet, so I'm not ranking it right now --- insert something about BKSheikah here http://backloggery.com/articuno2001/sig.gif ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Zigzagoon 08/15/17 1:55:16 PM #7: |
For me...
Outstanding (GOTY Potential): 1. Pyre 2. Persona 5 3. Breath of the Wild Really great: 4. Night in the Woods 5. Mario Kart 8 DX Quite Fun: 6. Invisigun Heroes 7. Dead Cells Decent: 8. Splatoon 2 Eh...: 9. Puyo Puyo Tetris 10. Arms Basically all the new games I've played this year from what I can recall --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
WickIebee 08/15/17 1:59:53 PM #8: |
1. Breath of the Wild (after co-playing with a friend for 5 hours)
2. Fire Emblem Heroes Trash: Fate/Grand Order --- New season, new loli gif. http://i.imgur.com/s9rfv75.gif ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Lightning Strikes 08/15/17 2:06:30 PM #9: |
GOAT:
Zelda Breath of the Wild Excellent: Nier Automata Persona 5 Great: Splatoon 2 Hellblade Puyo Puyo Tetris Decent: Horizon Zero Dawn For Honor Fire Emblem Heroes I wish I liked Horizon more, but I just cannot get into it. --- I just decided to change this sig. Blaaaaaaargh BKSheikah ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Mac Arrowny 08/15/17 2:25:41 PM #10: |
9. Night in the Woods
8. Trails in the Sky the 3rd 7. What Remains of Edith Finch 6. Hollow Knight 5. Fate/Grand Order 4. Tales of Berseria 3. Nier Automata 2. Persona 5 1. The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild The top three are all really great games. Persona 5 would be my GotY in an ordinary year. All of them are pretty good though, other than Night in the Woods, which is a bad game. --- All the stars in the sky are waiting for you. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Peridiam 08/15/17 3:23:07 PM #11: |
1. Pyre
2. Breath of the Wild 3. Oxenfree (iOS) 4. Yooka-Laylee 5. Ticket to Earth --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Topic List |
Page List:
1 |