1. Amadeus (it's my favorite movie anyway)
2. Silence of the Lambs
3. either American Beauty or Return of the King
Topic List |
Page List:
1, 2 |
---|---|
Vengeful_KBM 03/28/12 3:35:00 PM #51: |
1. Amadeus (it's my favorite movie anyway)
2. Silence of the Lambs 3. either American Beauty or Return of the King ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
linkhatesganon 03/28/12 3:37:00 PM #52: |
My top 10:
1. Million Dollar Baby 2. Annie Hall 3. The Godfather 4. The Sting 5. Casablanca 6. Slumdog Millionaire 7. American Beauty 8. The Silence of the Lambs 9. All About Eve 10. Unforgiven -- Dr Football > Dr Soccer ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Mr Lasastryke 03/28/12 3:38:00 PM #53: |
Annie Hall
... Copied to Clipboard!
|
igordebraga 03/28/12 8:52:00 PM #54: |
If I consider number of times seen, either Forrest Gump or Unforgiven.
Taking the other winners which I also gave a 10 on IMDB I can complete a Top 10: Schindler's List, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, Braveheart, Gladiator, Amadeus, Rain Man, Ben-Hur and both Godfathers combined. The Departed is the only one I disliked out of the 40 I've seen. (and I find it awful that my favorite movie didn't win because the Weinstein's lobby was strong enough to boost Shakespeare in Love...) -- ALL HAIL! King of the losers! ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
azuarc 03/28/12 9:00:00 PM #55: |
American Beauty was what first came to mind when I read the title. Considering what I've seen, there are some decent movies there, but probably not one I liked more.
I have seen: Around the World in 80 Days The Sound of Music One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Amadeus The Last Emperor Rain Man Dances With Wolves Forrest Gump Braveheart American Beauty Gladiator Chicago LotR: RotK The Departed No Country For Old Men ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Topic List |
Page List:
1, 2 |