Topic List |
Page List:
1, 2 |
---|---|
NeonTentacles 10/29/23 12:05:00 PM #1: |
--- https://imgur.com/aMaI3hj https://imgur.com/7PsdJNc https://imgur.com/eK8vZVn https://imgur.com/u2HR4nG https://imgur.com/nQGM5cZ ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Turbam 10/29/23 12:07:52 PM #2: |
I'm assuming one per franchise?
--- ~snip (V)_(;,;)_(V) snip~ I'm just one man! Whoa! Well, I'm a one man band! https://imgur.com/p9Xvjvs ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
hereforemnant 10/29/23 12:08:56 PM #3: |
1. Okami
2. Devil May Cry 5 3. Rune Factory 4 4. Armored Core 6 5. Kirby Nightmare in Dreamland --- 3DS Friend Code: FC: 0318-7199-1150 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
ViewtifulJoe 10/29/23 12:10:05 PM #4: |
Hotel Mario
Zelda Wand of Gamelon Link Faces of Evil The Quiet Man Shadow: War of Succession --- Still waiting on that third threat ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
C_Pain 10/29/23 12:11:17 PM #5: |
I don't really have a definitive list. Maybe something like
1. Mario Galaxy 2. Celeste 3. Paper Mario TTYD 4. Mario Odyssey 5. DKC tropical freeze --- How quaint. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
NeonTentacles 10/29/23 12:12:40 PM #6: |
Turbam posted...
I'm assuming one per franchise?If you want. It's your list >_> We're just here to rate and hate it Good list but EBA? I like it but I'd get sick of listening to the same song over and over --- https://imgur.com/aMaI3hj https://imgur.com/7PsdJNc https://imgur.com/eK8vZVn https://imgur.com/u2HR4nG https://imgur.com/nQGM5cZ ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
NeonTentacles 10/29/23 12:13:39 PM #7: |
hereforemnant posted...
1. OkamiKirby's Adventure 3D and NES are superior versions. Fite me --- https://imgur.com/aMaI3hj https://imgur.com/7PsdJNc https://imgur.com/eK8vZVn https://imgur.com/u2HR4nG https://imgur.com/nQGM5cZ ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Turbam 10/29/23 12:15:09 PM #8: |
NeonTentacles posted...
If you want. It's your list >_> We're just here to rate and hate itI was OBSESSED with the series when it came out. I actually rank EBA and Ouendan 1 and 2 on the same level, but I felt like listing all three in the same spot would be a cop out. --- ~snip (V)_(;,;)_(V) snip~ I'm just one man! Whoa! Well, I'm a one man band! https://imgur.com/p9Xvjvs ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
BurmesePenguin 10/29/23 12:17:58 PM #9: |
Final Fantasy IX
Okami Heroes of Might & Magic III Pokemon Gold/Silver Donkey Kong '94 --- Sigful User Logic ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
NeonTentacles 10/29/23 12:18:33 PM #10: |
ViewtifulJoe posted...
Hotel Mariolmao --- https://imgur.com/aMaI3hj https://imgur.com/7PsdJNc https://imgur.com/eK8vZVn https://imgur.com/u2HR4nG https://imgur.com/nQGM5cZ ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
NeonTentacles 10/29/23 12:18:57 PM #11: |
C_Pain posted...
I don't really have a definitive list. Maybe something likeLotta Mario but not bad >_> --- https://imgur.com/aMaI3hj https://imgur.com/7PsdJNc https://imgur.com/eK8vZVn https://imgur.com/u2HR4nG https://imgur.com/nQGM5cZ ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
NeonTentacles 10/29/23 12:19:49 PM #12: |
BurmesePenguin posted...
Final Fantasy IXDonkey Kong '94 was the shit. My first gameboy game. I got it expecting it to be like Donkey Kong Country. I was kinda disappointed at first but then grew to love it --- https://imgur.com/aMaI3hj https://imgur.com/7PsdJNc https://imgur.com/eK8vZVn https://imgur.com/u2HR4nG https://imgur.com/nQGM5cZ ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
hereforemnant 10/29/23 12:20:12 PM #13: |
NeonTentacles posted...
Kirby's Adventure 3D and NES are superior versions. Fite meDisagree, I dropped them pretty quick back in the day but Nightmare in Dreamland always stuck with me as one of the best GBA titles --- 3DS Friend Code: FC: 0318-7199-1150 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Smackems 10/29/23 12:21:05 PM #14: |
Turbam posted...
I'm assuming one per franchise?
--- Common sense says it may not taste good, but it'll make a turd. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
B18Champ 10/29/23 12:22:30 PM #15: |
Fallout New Vegas
Left 4 Dead 2 MGS3 Majora's Mask Resident Evil 2 (1998) --- Freedom, "that terrible word inscribed upon the chariot of the storm," ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Ivynn 10/29/23 12:22:40 PM #16: |
--- http://i.imgur.com/vDci4hD.gif ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Ratchetrockon 10/29/23 12:22:42 PM #17: |
My top 5 games before totk came out:
1. Dmc 3 se ubisoft port with mods 2. Fallout 2 3. Elden ring 4. The lost crown: a ghost hunting adventure 5. Ratchet and clank going commando --- I'm a Taurus. Currently playing: Nancy Drew: Secret of the Scarlet Hand, DMC 3:SE Ubisoft port (Modded), Ratchet and Clank: Going Commando He/Him ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
#18 | Post #18 was unavailable or deleted. |
C_Pain 10/29/23 12:27:26 PM #19: |
NeonTentacles posted...
Lotta Mario but not bad >_>I don't rly non-Nintendo games outside of indies. Mario is my ride or die boy. --- How quaint. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
The_Popo 10/29/23 12:28:28 PM #20: |
1) Ultra Street Fighter IV
2) Super Smash Bros Melee 3) Goldeneye 007 4) Super Street Fighter II Turbo 5) Final Fantasy VII And to go further beyond 6) Final Fantasy IV 7) Super Mario 64 8) Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 9) Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past 10) Mike Tysons Punch-Out --- Live action Hungry Hungry Hippos though, now that was a sport. ~Aeon Azuran ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
ViewtifulJoe 10/29/23 12:30:55 PM #21: |
NeonTentacles posted...
lmaoArgh... NeonTentacles posted... 1. Super Mario RPG1 - I beat this game for the first time in may and I found it really forgettable. The only thing that really stuck out was the weird clock boss that keeps announcing the time. Geno sucks. 2 - I never really had that much fun with MM. It's kind of cool in theory, the whole 3 days like Dead Rising. It's infinitely more tedious though and I have the crash-prone Gamecube version. Skull Kid sucks. 3 - I am completely indifferent towards this game. I've never played it. Or any in the series. Persona 4 Golden sucks. 4 - I like parts of the stories in these and sometimes they're fun to watch on YT but I never really enjoyed playing MGS. Even 3 which is supposed to the best one is something I have to really talk myself into playing. I'm just not crazy for stealth unless it's dumb Payday 2 stealth. Every character except Liquid and McDonnell Miller sucks. 5 - I watched this movie on Youtube a year or two ago and eh it was okayish. It was pretty long, like imagine if you actually had a VHS of this and you had to rewind it after finishing. People say these games are funny but this didn't make me laugh. The final boss sucks. --- Still waiting on that third threat ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Dungeater 10/29/23 12:31:35 PM #22: |
its hard for me to pick singular games instead of franchises but ill take a shot at it
Uncharted 2 God of War 2 Yakuza 5 Fallout New Vegas Bloodborne --- My fate was the grandest, most brilliant of them all. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Ricemills 10/29/23 12:36:22 PM #23: |
Brigandine
Super Robot Wars Alpha 3rd (not the best in the series, but still my favorite) Guardian Tales Wild Arms 3 Dragon Quest V --- You have the right to remain silent. Anything you posted will be misquoted, then be used against you. http://error1355.com/ce/Ricemills.html ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
NeonTentacles 10/29/23 12:36:42 PM #24: |
ViewtifulJoe posted...
1 - Geno sucks. https://imgur.com/tmPoZdy Also, dont play the Gamecube version of Majora's Mask >_> --- https://imgur.com/aMaI3hj https://imgur.com/7PsdJNc https://imgur.com/eK8vZVn https://imgur.com/u2HR4nG https://imgur.com/nQGM5cZ ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
ViewtifulJoe 10/29/23 12:48:25 PM #25: |
What is the implication of you depicting yourself as Keiko and me as 2 time Toguro defeater You'reameshi?
--- Still waiting on that third threat ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
The_Popo 10/29/23 12:50:50 PM #26: |
Im trying to find a list I identify with the most, but most lists only have 2 games that Ive played, and the rest that I havent.
Also, I like how you can usually get a sense for how old someone is based on their list. Im no exception. --- Live action Hungry Hungry Hippos though, now that was a sport. ~Aeon Azuran ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
NeonTentacles 10/29/23 1:00:24 PM #27: |
ViewtifulJoe posted...
What is the implication of you depicting yourself as Keiko and me as 2 time Toguro defeater You'reameshi?I never watched Yu Yu Hakusho >_> I just looked for a funny anime slap gif and saw that one lol --- https://imgur.com/aMaI3hj https://imgur.com/7PsdJNc https://imgur.com/eK8vZVn https://imgur.com/u2HR4nG https://imgur.com/nQGM5cZ ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
#28 | Post #28 was unavailable or deleted. |
cadcrafter 10/29/23 1:06:15 PM #29: |
GOAT: Celeste
2: Pizza Tower 3: Metroid Zero Mission 4: Isaac Repetance 5: Kirby Forgotten Land --- "think before you press enter. all of you." - SmashFaqs Discord i want lemm to eat ten egg ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Dungeater 10/29/23 1:08:51 PM #30: |
[LFAQs-redacted-quote]
oh man hades is an awesome pick --- My fate was the grandest, most brilliant of them all. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
TyVulpine 10/29/23 1:08:57 PM #31: |
GoldenEye 007
Zelda: A Link To The Past Super Mario Bros 3 Super Mario World Shining Force 2 --- Insert some witty line here ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
streamofthesky 10/29/23 1:48:38 PM #32: |
... Copied to Clipboard!
|
sabin017 10/29/23 1:56:48 PM #33: |
Hasn't changed:
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Freespace 2 Chrono Trigger Final Fantasy VI Diablo II: Resurrected --- https://i.imgur.com/TWsfIIj.gif ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
The_Popo 10/29/23 2:00:35 PM #34: |
TyVulpine posted...
GoldenEye 007 I like this list. Goldeneye is the only game that is also in my top 5 (and LTTP is in my top 10), but all solid games that I liked a lot. --- Live action Hungry Hungry Hippos though, now that was a sport. ~Aeon Azuran ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Ricemills 10/29/23 2:22:04 PM #35: |
Guess people don't like doing the "rate and hate" huh.
I'll do one for fun: Ivynn posted... 1. Chrono Trigger
--- You have the right to remain silent. Anything you posted will be misquoted, then be used against you. http://error1355.com/ce/Ricemills.html ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
boxoto 10/29/23 2:33:55 PM #36: |
my list is a bit more "modern heavy", but that's because I swap things out from time to time:
Baldur's Gate 3 Bloodborne Disco Elysium The Last of Us Part II Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire --- Don't you agree, Zach? https://streamable.com/enq4r7 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
TomClark 10/29/23 2:39:56 PM #37: |
Paper Mario TTYD
Link's Awakening Halo Mario 3 Persona 5 Royal --- http://i.imgur.com/6eF0W.gif ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
#38 | Post #38 was unavailable or deleted. |
Mechu 10/29/23 2:44:17 PM #39: |
Fallout New Vegas
Dark Souls Dragon Age Origins Dragons Dogma KOTOR II --- Constant isolation and distress. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
HA4e 10/29/23 2:46:44 PM #40: |
Earth Defense Force 5
Borderlands 2 Pokemon Mystery Dungeon Explorers Paper Mario TTYD Pokemon HGSS --- "They don't decide who you are, you do. You are who you choose to be." Ok sigless ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Dungeater 10/29/23 2:49:05 PM #41: |
Mechu posted...
Fallout New Vegasstrong fucking list havent played or seen dragons dogma but based on ur other 4 i am now strongly considering it --- My fate was the grandest, most brilliant of them all. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Torgo 10/29/23 2:50:53 PM #42: |
Xenoblade Chronicles X
Sacred 2: Fallen Angel Neverwinter Nights Metroid Prime Borderlands On another day, or if I thought about it more I could probably change out a few. --- Moderated for telling people not to commit illegal acts of assault and murder.09/2/23 Also moderated for not responding to obvious bait. - 10/03/23 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Mechu 10/29/23 3:16:19 PM #43: |
Dungeater posted...
strong fucking listIt took the longest for me to enjoy out of that list tbh. It's a pretty flawed gem of a game. The closet comparison I can think of is Dark Souls with a bit of Monster Hunter. --- Constant isolation and distress. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
GetMagnaCarter 10/29/23 5:39:09 PM #44: |
Baldur's Gate II: Enhanced Edition
Final Fantasy VII The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind - Game of the Year Edition XCOM: Enemy Within Suikoden II --- "Does Magna Carta mean nothing to you? Did She die in vain?" ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
NeonTentacles 10/30/23 10:32:29 AM #45: |
LTTP is one of the most overrated games I've ever seen
--- https://imgur.com/aMaI3hj https://imgur.com/7PsdJNc https://imgur.com/eK8vZVn https://imgur.com/u2HR4nG https://imgur.com/nQGM5cZ ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
streamofthesky 10/30/23 10:36:38 AM #46: |
NeonTentacles posted... LTTP is one of the most overrated games I've ever seenYou spelled OoT wrong. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
PMarth2002 10/30/23 10:39:25 AM #47: |
1.FFT
2.SSBM 3.Shadow of the Colossus 4.OoT 5.Slay the Spire --- When money talks for the very last time, and nobody walks a step behind When there's only one race, and that's mankind, then we shall be free ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
masterpug53 10/30/23 10:40:46 AM #48: |
1) Final Fantasy VI
2) Fallout: New Vegas 3) Super Metroid 4) Castlevania: Symphony of the Night 5) Chrono Trigger --- Simple questions deserve long-winded answers that no one will bother to read. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Seaman_Prime 10/30/23 10:48:29 AM #49: |
Demons Souls SMT Nocturne FFX Ocarina of Time Resident Evil 4 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
-_rustykranz_- 10/30/23 10:49:45 AM #50: |
NeonTentacles posted...
LTTP is one of the most overrated games I've ever seenShut the fuck up --- 300 days sober and counting https://youtu.be/ufNZNOHtQ3o?si=5NokzfmD_PVH1bn2 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Topic List |
Page List:
1, 2 |